EWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania

EWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania

MEN | Master 40+ - Results

Return to index

Pos No. Name Team Country Gender Time Behind Stage 1Q Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties
1st 709 Lionel SEQUERA  
FRA
M 26:56.48   6:50.99 2nd 4:04.95 1st 4:28.35 1st 4:22.22 1st 4:31.71 8th 2:38.26 1st  
2nd 701 Karim AMOUR Miranda Racing Team
FRA
M 26:57.41 +0:00.93 6:50.20 1st 4:06.38 2nd 4:39.00 5th 4:29.77 2nd 4:12.15 1st 2:39.91 3rd  
3rd 704 Jeffrey BEESTON  
AUS
M 27:30.19 +0:33.71 6:59.81 3rd 4:20.69 7th 4:34.22 3rd 4:34.73 6th 4:16.33 2nd 2:44.41 5th  
4th 705 Nigel PAGE Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic
GBR
M 27:53.17 +0:56.69 7:07.19 9th 4:21.04 8th 4:45.20 9th 4:32.97 4th 4:28.13 7th 2:38.64 2nd  
5th 713 Cain BRANSTON  
AUS
M 28:11.40 +1:14.92 7:05.83 6th 4:39.08 17th 4:41.08 7th 4:38.59 11th 4:22.74 4th 2:44.08 4th  
6th 708 Adrian FLOOD  
AUS
M 28:11.54 +1:15.06 7:06.40 8th 4:19.53 5th 4:49.21 14th 4:42.36 17th 4:27.90 6th 2:46.14 7th  
7th 703 Javier SANTIAGO  
ARG
M 28:32.40 +1:35.92 7:17.51 11th 4:28.71 12th 4:48.03 13th 4:35.83 7th 4:31.92 9th 2:50.40 10th  
8th 717 Jason POLNAU  
CAN
M 28:54.24 +1:57.76 7:12.84 10th 4:22.84 9th 4:53.29 16th 4:41.22 14th 4:55.98 13th 2:48.07 9th  
9th 707 Milan CIZINSKY  
CZE
M 29:10.29 +2:13.81 7:29.81 13th 4:32.63 14th 4:55.56 18th 4:41.41 15th 4:38.78 10th 2:52.10 11th  
10th 712 Michael CLYNE  
GBR
M 29:19.53 +2:23.05 7:32.76 15th 4:34.39 15th 4:46.66 12th 4:42.26 16th 4:46.47 11th 2:56.99 13th  
11th 720 Michael RONNING  
AUS
M 29:21.76 +2:25.28 7:29.97 14th 4:35.07 16th 4:45.29 10th 4:40.21 13th 4:53.54 12th 2:57.68 14th  
12th 702 Michael BRODERICK  
USA
M 29:27.65 +2:31.17 7:05.56 5th 4:19.43 4th 4:32.77 2nd 4:36.31 8th 4:20.11 3rd 4:33.47 18th  
13th 714 Garry WELLMAN  
AUS
M 29:31.47 +2:34.99 7:20.58 12th 4:29.59 13th 4:52.50 15th 4:37.66 10th 5:17.28 15th 2:53.86 12th  
14th 715 Duncan MURRAY  
AUS
M 29:57.69 +3:01.21 7:37.75 16th 4:27.81 11th 4:45.64 11th 4:39.06 12th 5:26.97 16th 3:00.46 15th  
15th 716 Damien HYDE  
AUS
M 30:27.40 +3:30.92 7:44.00 17th 4:44.12 18th 4:55.26 17th 4:43.59 18th 5:12.30 14th 3:08.13 16th  
16th 710 Mathieu TARIS  
FRA
M 32:47.08 +5:50.60 7:05.20 4th 4:17.53 3rd 4:40.30 6th 4:31.96 3rd 4:25.97 5th 2:46.12 6th 5:00.00
17th 718 David HUGHES  
IRL
M 39:29.01 +12:32.53 11:01.84 18th 8:52.48 19th 5:16.76 19th 5:10.95 19th 5:54.77 17th 3:12.21 17th  
  711 Craig FELIX  
AUS
M DNF   7:06.21 7th 4:23.27 10th 4:41.82 8th 4:37.18 9th          
  706 Devin STAFFORD  
AUS
M DNF       4:19.61 6th 4:37.95 4th 4:33.44 5th 9:02.23 18th 2:47.73 8th