WOMEN - Overall after Stage 8
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Country | Gender | Time | Behind | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7Q | Stage 8 | Penalties | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Isabeau COURDURIER | Intense Mavic Collective | FRA |
W | 38:35.22 | 7:43.83 | 1st | 3:34.87 | 1st | 4:06.22 | 1st | 3:24.90 | 3rd | 3:23.38 | 1st | 5:14.32 | 1st | 5:22.85 | 1st | 5:44.85 | 1st | ||
2nd | 4 | Noga KOREM | GT Factory Racing | ISR |
W | 39:28.47 | +0:53.25 | 7:56.80 | 7th | 3:54.95 | 13th | 4:09.65 | 5th | 3:24.60 | 1st | 3:23.45 | 2nd | 5:18.87 | 2nd | 5:26.75 | 3rd | 5:53.40 | 7th | |
3rd | 306 | Ella CONOLLY | GBR |
W | 39:40.74 | +1:05.52 | 7:51.27 | 5th | 3:46.77 | 4th | 4:09.22 | 4th | 3:24.75 | 2nd | 3:25.97 | 3rd | 5:36.35 | 15th | 5:34.35 | 4th | 5:52.06 | 3rd | ||
4th | 301 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA |
W | 39:42.04 | +1:06.82 | 7:55.13 | 6th | 3:47.05 | 7th | 4:09.09 | 3rd | 3:28.68 | 6th | 3:26.47 | 4th | 5:20.22 | 3rd | 5:43.27 | 8th | 5:52.13 | 4th | ||
5th | 8 | Anita GEHRIG | Norco Twins Racing | SUI |
W | 39:57.78 | +1:22.56 | 7:49.32 | 2nd | 3:48.13 | 9th | 4:13.45 | 9th | 3:34.31 | 14th | 3:26.62 | 5th | 5:23.85 | 5th | 5:43.57 | 9th | 5:58.53 | 11th= | |
6th | 5 | Bex BARAONA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | GBR |
W | 40:00.12 | +1:24.90 | 8:02.32 | 9th | 3:45.83 | 3rd | 4:13.10 | 8th | 3:25.77 | 5th | 3:28.87 | 7th | 5:27.00 | 8th | 5:39.98 | 6th | 5:57.25 | 10th | |
7th | 325 | Melanie PUGIN | FRA |
W | 40:01.52 | +1:26.30 | 7:50.60 | 3rd | 3:53.50 | 12th | 4:16.01 | 14th | 3:31.05 | 8th | 3:29.33 | 8th | 5:25.72 | 6th | 5:43.07 | 7th | 5:52.24 | 5th | ||
8th | 7 | Ines THOMA | Canyon Factory Racing | GER |
W | 40:02.18 | +1:26.96 | 8:03.92 | 10th | 3:46.84 | 6th | 4:10.17 | 6th | 3:31.37 | 9th | 3:27.09 | 6th | 5:25.87 | 7th | 5:43.80 | 10th | 5:53.12 | 6th | |
9th | 302 | Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU | Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team | CAN |
W | 40:04.01 | +1:28.79 | 8:09.88 | 14th | 3:47.35 | 8th | 4:14.00 | 10th | 3:34.25 | 13th | 3:30.39 | 10th | 5:29.05 | 9th | 5:24.94 | 2nd | 5:54.15 | 8th | |
10th | 6 | Becky COOK | Orbea Enduro Team | GBR |
W | 40:13.66 | +1:38.44 | 8:11.65 | 16th | 3:51.70 | 10th | 4:14.18 | 11th | 3:33.40 | 12th | 3:29.50 | 9th | 5:21.07 | 4th | 5:37.96 | 5th | 5:54.20 | 9th | |
11th | 304 | Rae MORRISON | BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team | NZL |
W | 40:19.53 | +1:44.31 | 8:04.30 | 12th | 3:45.47 | 2nd | 4:10.58 | 7th | 3:25.59 | 4th | 3:32.70 | 11th | 5:29.99 | 11th | 5:52.37 | 12th | 5:58.53 | 11th= | |
12th | 10 | Carolin GEHRIG | Norco Twins Racing | SUI |
W | 41:06.57 | +2:31.35 | 8:04.28 | 11th | 4:00.43 | 17th | 4:15.80 | 13th | 3:33.35 | 11th | 3:35.73 | 14th | 5:29.13 | 10th | 6:04.95 | 15th | 6:02.90 | 13th | |
13th | 305 | Miranda MILLER | Kona Factory Team | CAN |
W | 41:14.50 | +2:39.28 | 8:01.77 | 8th | 3:51.77 | 11th | 4:08.07 | 2nd | 3:32.78 | 10th | 3:35.55 | 13th | 5:33.27 | 13th | 6:40.91 | 26th | 5:50.38 | 2nd | |
14th | 321 | Laura CHARLES | FRA |
W | 41:20.54 | +2:45.32 | 7:50.89 | 4th | 3:46.83 | 5th | 4:16.48 | 15th | 3:30.02 | 7th | 3:40.72 | 17th | 5:32.02 | 12th | 6:01.25 | 13th | 6:42.33 | 26th | ||
15th | 309 | Julie DUVERT | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | FRA |
W | 41:52.30 | +3:17.08 | 8:36.39 | 24th | 3:55.47 | 15th | 4:31.14 | 20th | 3:39.07 | 17th | 3:33.85 | 12th | 5:36.10 | 14th | 5:50.34 | 11th | 6:09.94 | 16th | |
16th | 319 | Laura BATTISTA | AUS |
W | 41:59.51 | +3:24.29 | 8:07.38 | 13th | 3:55.10 | 14th | 4:28.00 | 18th | 3:38.93 | 16th | 3:36.48 | 16th | 5:43.43 | 16th | 6:12.15 | 18th | 6:18.04 | 17th | ||
17th | 311 | Chloe GALLEAN | Team Lapierre | FRA |
W | 42:11.30 | +3:36.08 | 8:25.17 | 18th | 4:05.57 | 20th | 4:23.27 | 17th | 3:38.55 | 15th | 3:35.93 | 15th | 5:51.07 | 21st | 6:05.34 | 16th | 6:06.40 | 14th | |
18th | 307 | Martha GILL | GBR |
W | 42:20.33 | +3:45.11 | 8:40.67 | 26th | 3:57.28 | 16th | 4:22.98 | 16th | 3:39.17 | 18th | 3:40.90 | 18th | 5:45.58 | 17th | 6:06.48 | 17th | 6:07.27 | 15th | ||
19th | 318 | Leonie PICTON | AUS |
W | 43:06.99 | +4:31.77 | 8:24.55 | 17th | 4:13.38 | 21st | 4:29.80 | 19th | 3:45.30 | 24th | 3:43.57 | 23rd | 5:49.04 | 20th | 6:18.55 | 22nd | 6:22.80 | 19th | ||
20th | 316 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | CZE |
W | 43:15.35 | +4:40.13 | 8:35.57 | 23rd | 4:01.27 | 19th | 4:33.15 | 21st | 3:49.69 | 25th | 3:43.56 | 22nd | 5:46.97 | 18th | 6:17.43 | 21st | 6:27.71 | 22nd | ||
21st | 310 | Sofia WIEDENROTH | Cube Action Team | GER |
W | 43:24.95 | +4:49.73 | 8:34.53 | 21st | 4:19.20 | 24th | 4:35.25 | 22nd | 3:43.45 | 23rd | 3:43.07 | 21st | 5:47.85 | 19th | 6:15.95 | 19th | 6:25.65 | 20th | |
22nd | 315 | Tanja NABER | GER |
W | 43:32.07 | +4:56.85 | 8:38.10 | 25th | 4:22.87 | 26th | 4:39.70 | 25th | 3:42.75 | 21st | 3:45.16 | 25th | 5:52.93 | 22nd | 6:04.56 | 14th | 6:26.00 | 21st | ||
23rd | 322 | Rachel PAGEAU | CAN |
W | 43:32.72 | +4:57.50 | 8:26.75 | 19th | 4:15.65 | 23rd | 4:38.89 | 24th | 3:43.20 | 22nd | 3:41.63 | 20th | 5:53.25 | 23rd | 6:23.50 | 23rd | 6:29.85 | 23rd | ||
24th | 320 | Katherine SHARP | GBR |
W | 44:08.31 | +5:33.09 | 8:34.15 | 20th | 4:14.33 | 22nd | 4:37.98 | 23rd | 3:55.93 | 26th | 3:49.32 | 27th | 6:02.83 | 25th | 6:23.60 | 24th | 6:30.17 | 24th | ||
25th | 317 | Chloe TAYLOR | GBR |
W | 44:24.19 | +5:48.97 | 8:45.38 | 27th | 4:26.53 | 27th | 4:43.75 | 27th | 3:40.46 | 20th | 3:41.40 | 19th | 6:11.97 | 27th | 6:24.05 | 25th | 6:30.65 | 25th | ||
26th | 323 | Estelle CHARLES | FRA |
W | 48:37.60 | +10:02.38 | 8:35.36 | 22nd | 4:22.46 | 25th | 4:40.20 | 26th | 3:40.20 | 19th | 3:44.24 | 24th | 6:00.94 | 24th | 6:16.10 | 20th | 6:18.10 | 18th | 5:00.00 | |
27th | 313 | Katarzyna BUREK | POL |
W | 48:59.62 | +10:24.40 | 9:17.10 | 28th | 4:33.37 | 28th | 5:22.55 | 29th | 3:59.80 | 27th | 3:45.65 | 26th | 6:05.00 | 26th | 8:30.90 | 28th | 7:25.25 | 27th | ||
28th | 312 | Abigale LAWTON | GBR |
W | 50:44.98 | +12:09.76 | 10:47.25 | 30th | 5:05.22 | 29th | 5:14.99 | 28th | 4:13.17 | 28th | 4:16.57 | 28th | 6:35.00 | 28th | 7:06.08 | 27th | 7:26.70 | 28th |