EWS powered by Freeride Madeira

EWS powered by Freeride Madeira

MEN - Overall after Stage 7Q

Return to index

Pos No. Name Team Country Gender Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7Q
1st 4 Martin MAES GT Factory Racing
BEL
M 28:02.74   6:37.65 1st 2:59.13 1st 3:22.75 1st 2:53.70 1st 2:58.45 4th 4:34.13 2nd 4:36.93 1st
2nd 11 Jose BORGES Miranda Racing Team
POR
M 28:34.33 +0:31.59 6:51.04 3rd 3:00.60 3rd 3:31.48 10th 2:58.30 5th 2:58.08 3rd 4:36.15 3rd 4:38.68 2nd
3rd 9 Jesse MELAMED Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team
CAN
M 28:40.33 +0:37.59 6:56.25 14th 3:04.75 10th 3:28.58 4th 2:59.00 7th 2:56.40 1st 4:33.35 1st 4:42.00 3rd
4th 33 Adrien DAILLY Team Lapierre
FRA
M 28:44.35 +0:41.61 6:51.72 4th 2:59.97 2nd 3:27.15 2nd 2:56.87 3rd 2:58.84 8th 4:37.10 5th 4:52.70 13th
5th 15 Edward MASTERS Pivot Factory Racing
NZL
M 28:47.97 +0:45.23 6:52.18 5th 3:04.69 9th 3:29.88 6th 2:56.62 2nd 2:58.57 5th 4:38.40 7th 4:47.63 5th
6th 1 Sam HILL Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic
AUS
M 28:48.99 +0:46.25 6:46.20 2nd 3:03.20 5th 3:34.65 19th 3:00.22 12th 2:58.65 7th 4:37.50 6th 4:48.57 7th
7th 3 Florian NICOLAI Canyon Factory Racing
FRA
M 29:00.74 +0:58.00 6:52.79 6th 3:08.52 15th 3:27.98 3rd 2:59.02 8th 3:11.27 64th= 4:36.59 4th 4:44.57 4th
8th 5 Dimitri TORDO Canyon Factory Racing
FRA
M 29:04.46 +1:01.72 6:58.32 19th 3:03.75 7th 3:29.99 7th 3:02.55 24th 2:58.62 6th 4:43.38 12th 4:47.85 6th
9th 88 Emanuel Pereira POMBO  
POR
M 29:18.99 +1:16.25 7:04.57 36th 3:06.83 12th 3:32.25 11th 2:57.54 4th 3:03.32 16th 4:43.08 11th 4:51.40 9th
10th 17 Thomas LAPEYRIE Orbea Enduro Team
FRA
M 29:20.00 +1:17.26 7:05.28 39th 3:09.78 19th 3:34.95 22nd 2:59.50 9th 2:57.16 2nd 4:41.18 10th 4:52.15 10th
11th 37 Leigh JOHNSON Pole Enduro Race Team
GBR
M 29:20.43 +1:17.69 6:59.39 25th 3:11.29 23rd 3:31.18 9th 3:00.90 15th 3:02.95 14th 4:40.90 9th 4:53.82 19th
12th 57 Camille SERVANT  
FRA
M 29:26.03 +1:23.29 7:04.23 35th 3:06.00 11th 3:30.23 8th 3:00.87 13th= 3:03.73 18th 4:48.32 28th 4:52.65 11th=
13th 12 Remi GAUVIN Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team
CAN
M 29:27.36 +1:24.62 6:57.28 17th 3:12.50 32nd 3:36.40 30th= 3:02.00 19th 3:04.93 27th 4:40.05 8th 4:54.20 20th
14th 56 Vid PERSAK Orbea Enduro Team
SLO
M 29:27.82 +1:25.08 6:56.22 12th 3:11.87 27th 3:38.78 40th 3:01.22 17th 3:02.86 13th 4:44.22 14th 4:52.65 11th=
15th 22 Kevin MIQUEL  
FRA
M 29:27.86 +1:25.12 6:56.72 16th 3:01.60 4th 3:35.63 26th 3:03.40 28th 2:59.77 9th 4:43.65 13th 5:07.09 58th
16th 58 Hugo PIGEON  
FRA
M 29:28.08 +1:25.34 7:05.33 40th 3:03.53 6th 3:34.85 20th 3:01.50 18th 3:04.35 21st 4:47.62 23rd 4:50.90 8th
17th 39 Matthew WALKER Pivot Factory Racing
NZL
M 29:32.21 +1:29.47 6:55.57 10th 3:09.33 17th 3:35.42 24th 3:03.50 29th 3:06.49 39th 4:47.25 21st 4:54.65 21st
18th 43 Elliott HEAP Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic
GBR
M 29:33.60 +1:30.86 6:56.12 11th 3:12.07 29th 3:36.40 30th= 3:03.02 27th 3:04.90 25th= 4:48.19 26th 4:52.90 14th
19th 29 Mathew STUTTARD  
GBR
M 29:38.21 +1:35.47 7:00.47 27th 3:11.36 24th 3:37.48 34th 2:59.55 10th 3:04.45 22nd 4:46.30 19th 4:58.60 29th
20th 14 Zakarias JOHANSEN Cube Action Team
SWE
M 29:38.22 +1:35.48 6:58.55 20th 3:14.90 41st 3:36.33 29th 3:02.25 21st 3:03.57 17th 4:45.47 16th 4:57.15 25th
21st 27 Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS Trek Factory Racing
CHI
M 29:38.42 +1:35.68 7:00.53 28th 3:12.55 33rd 3:34.50 18th 3:01.20 16th 3:02.53 12th 4:48.34 29th 4:58.77 33rd
22nd 77 Joe BARNES  
GBR
M 29:41.60 +1:38.86 6:58.17 18th 3:17.80 53rd= 3:39.65 45th= 3:00.04 11th 3:02.19 11th 4:45.00 15th 4:58.75 32nd
23rd 24 Wyn MASTERS GT Factory Racing
NZL
M 29:41.82 +1:39.08 6:52.85 7th 3:22.45 66th 3:33.53 15th 3:00.87 13th= 3:05.76 32nd 4:47.33 22nd 4:59.03 36th
24th 25 Iago GARAY TAMAYO Santa Cruz
ESP
M 29:45.97 +1:43.23 6:56.40 15th 3:16.45 46th 3:37.41 33rd 3:03.94 31st 3:07.21 43rd 4:48.10 25th 4:56.46 22nd
25th 26 Maxime CHAPUIS Specialized Racing Team
SUI
M 29:47.57 +1:44.83 6:55.33 9th 3:13.54 37th 3:42.80 56th 3:02.79 25th 3:06.19 37th 4:47.08 20th 4:59.84 40th
26th 76 Jack READING  
GBR
M 29:49.79 +1:47.05 7:17.10 59th 3:09.42 18th 3:32.75 13th 2:58.50 6th 3:04.62 24th 4:47.95 24th 4:59.45 38th
27th 36 Shawn NEER Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team
USA
M 29:49.87 +1:47.13 7:00.89 29th 3:08.29 13th 3:34.15 16th 3:04.65 36th 3:09.80 54th 4:49.19 31st 5:02.90 48th
28th 28 Gustav WILDHABER Cube Action Team
SUI
M 29:50.34 +1:47.60 6:58.75 21st 3:04.50 8th 3:29.59 5th 3:04.50 34th 3:01.62 10th 5:05.05 69th 5:06.33 56th
29th 23 Cole LUCAS BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team
NZL
M 29:50.63 +1:47.89 7:01.97 31st 3:08.50 14th 3:36.59 32nd 3:05.31 38th 3:07.90 45th= 4:52.70 39th 4:57.66 27th
30th 52 Daniel BOOKER  
AUS
M 29:52.10 +1:49.36 7:13.63 54th 3:12.03 28th 3:35.35 23rd 3:02.17 20th 3:04.47 23rd 4:50.68 33rd 4:53.77 18th
31st 42 Christian TEXTOR  
GER
M 29:53.46 +1:50.72 6:59.08 23rd 3:13.69 38th 3:34.48 17th 3:12.28 67th 3:04.18 20th 4:49.03 30th 5:00.72 42nd
32nd 13 Robin WALLNER Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team
SWE
M 29:54.83 +1:52.09 6:54.10 8th 3:09.90 20th 3:34.87 21st 3:06.02 42nd 3:05.77 33rd 5:07.64 74th 4:56.53 23rd
33rd 30 Joshua CARLSON Giant Factory Off-Road Team
AUS
M 29:56.15 +1:53.41 7:00.35 26th 3:12.22 30th 3:39.17 42nd 3:04.32 33rd 3:10.60 60th 4:45.64 17th 5:03.85 50th
34th 74 Eliott BAUD  
FRA
M 30:01.32 +1:58.58 7:02.58 32nd 3:17.17 51st 3:41.32 51st 3:04.63 35th 3:06.31 38th 4:52.10 38th 4:57.21 26th
35th 51 Marcello PESENTI  
ITA
M 30:02.44 +1:59.70 7:10.43 49th 3:12.67 34th 3:38.17 36th 3:10.79 61st 3:05.54 31st 4:51.27 35th 4:53.57 17th
36th 66 Erwin RONZON  
ITA
M 30:03.85 +2:01.11 6:58.97 22nd 3:17.18 52nd 3:40.67 49th 3:07.63 51st 3:04.13 19th 4:54.04 45th 5:01.23 44th
37th 69 Mirco VENDEMMIA  
ITA
M 30:04.54 +2:01.80 7:05.72 42nd 3:15.51 44th 3:39.65 45th= 3:06.85 46th 3:05.35 28th 4:58.19 58th 4:53.27 15th
38th 38 Kelan GRANT Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic
IRL
M 30:05.03 +2:02.29 7:06.40 43rd 3:13.33 36th 3:40.35 47th 3:02.47 23rd 3:05.53 30th 4:50.70 34th 5:06.25 55th
39th 55 Remy ABSALON  
FRA
M 30:06.83 +2:04.09 7:03.47 33rd 3:15.38 43rd 3:41.72 52nd 3:06.44 44th 3:08.57 49th 4:53.16 42nd 4:58.09 28th
40th 41 Theotim TRABAC Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team
FRA
M 30:10.06 +2:07.32 7:05.43 41st 3:14.53 39th 3:38.75 39th 3:08.44 55th 3:06.52 41st 4:52.72 40th 5:03.67 49th
41st 40 Rhys VERNER Kona Factory Team
CAN
M 30:10.26 +2:07.52 6:59.29 24th 3:12.44 31st 3:38.60 38th 3:17.20 80th 3:09.20 51st 4:51.73 37th 5:01.80 45th
42nd 34 Marco OSBORNE  
USA
M 30:10.37 +2:07.63 7:10.04 47th 3:14.70 40th 3:41.87 53rd 3:06.45 45th 3:10.11 57th 4:48.20 27th 4:59.00 35th
43rd 35 Daniel SELF  
NZL
M 30:15.51 +2:12.77 7:11.53 51st 3:13.10 35th 3:43.68 59th 3:06.33 43rd 3:06.50 40th 4:53.15 41st 5:01.22 43rd
44th 8 Mark SCOTT Santa Cruz
GBR
M 30:15.97 +2:13.23 7:10.13 48th 3:16.98 50th 3:38.93 41st 3:05.35 39th 3:11.17 63rd 4:54.72 47th 4:58.69 31st
45th 21 Keegan WRIGHT Unior Devinci Factory Racing
NZL
M 30:16.90 +2:14.16 7:05.10 38th 3:11.65 25th 3:35.45 25th 3:03.93 30th 3:10.99 61st 5:10.67 79th 4:59.11 37th
46th 46 Patrick LUTHI  
SUI
M 30:19.86 +2:17.12 7:07.64 44th 3:16.56 48th 3:47.45 71st 3:12.21 65th 3:05.90 35th 4:51.48 36th 4:58.62 30th
47th 75 Louis JEANDEL  
FRA
M 30:22.70 +2:19.96 7:22.44 74th 3:18.37 55th 3:39.62 44th 3:07.42 48th 3:05.40 29th 4:50.50 32nd 4:58.95 34th
48th 32 Cody KELLEY  
USA
M 30:24.55 +2:21.81 7:01.02 30th 3:11.82 26th 3:40.48 48th 3:08.27 53rd 3:08.24 48th 4:54.67 46th 5:20.05 82nd
49th 79 Joseph CONNELL  
GBR
M 30:28.65 +2:25.91 7:15.55 58th 3:21.29 64th 3:46.70 68th 3:02.40 22nd 3:05.88 34th 4:54.00 44th 5:02.83 47th
50th 68 Tommaso FRANCARDO  
ITA
M 30:29.80 +2:27.06 7:10.77 50th 3:18.59 56th 3:37.93 35th 3:07.37 47th 3:10.25 58th 4:59.55 60th 5:05.34 52nd
51st 71 Valentin ESCRIOU  
FRA
M 30:32.24 +2:29.50 7:18.35 60th 3:20.84 63rd 3:43.33 58th 3:05.80 41st 3:07.65 44th 4:53.72 43rd 5:02.55 46th
52nd 83 Christopher GALLAGHER  
GBR
M 30:36.04 +2:33.30 7:22.25 71st= 3:22.75 67th 3:39.38 43rd 3:09.15 58th 3:07.90 45th= 4:54.80 48th= 4:59.81 39th
53rd 19 Yoann BARELLI Barelli Racing
FRA
M 30:38.20 +2:35.46 7:04.77 37th 3:10.25 21st 4:29.00 99th 3:05.75 40th 3:06.17 36th 4:45.68 18th 4:56.58 24th
54th 72 Clement CHARLES  
FRA
M 30:42.18 +2:39.44 7:09.15 46th 3:15.28 42nd 3:35.88 27th 3:10.53 60th 3:09.47 52nd 5:28.43 92nd 4:53.44 16th
55th 45 Baptiste GAILLOT E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team
FRA
M 30:43.45 +2:40.71 7:23.75 76th 3:15.92 45th 3:32.38 12th 3:14.08 71st 3:14.15 76th 4:58.12 57th 5:05.05 51st
56th 65 Denny LUPATO  
ITA
M 30:43.94 +2:41.20 7:15.52 57th 3:19.10 59th 3:46.60 67th 3:19.40 85th 3:07.97 47th 4:54.80 48th= 5:00.55 41st
57th 53 Daniel WOLFE  
IRL
M 30:47.75 +2:45.01 7:14.85 55th 3:19.49 60th 3:41.25 50th 3:09.08 57th 3:10.50 59th 5:06.75 72nd 5:05.83 54th
58th 49 Samuel SHAW BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team
NZL
M 30:53.07 +2:50.33 7:18.50 61st 3:23.87 68th 3:49.43 76th 3:09.35 59th 3:09.78 53rd 4:55.54 52nd 5:06.60 57th
59th 63 Premek TEJCHMAN  
CZE
M 30:53.85 +2:51.11 7:13.05 53rd 3:27.96 81st 3:42.30 54th 3:08.15 52nd 3:14.77 79th 4:54.89 50th 5:12.73 72nd
60th 85 Samuel SHUCKSMITH  
GBR
M 31:01.11 +2:58.37 7:18.98 63rd 3:24.33 71st 3:54.30 83rd 3:08.30 54th 3:10.00 56th 4:56.50 55th 5:08.70 60th
61st 54 Robert WILLIAMS  
GBR
M 31:02.06 +2:59.32 7:20.92 69th 3:24.07 69th 3:45.10 62nd= 3:11.45 64th 3:14.03 75th 4:56.42 53rd 5:10.07 64th
62nd 97 Espen JOHNSEN  
NOR
M 31:04.84 +3:02.10 7:18.54 62nd 3:21.85 65th 3:45.10 62nd= 3:08.90 56th 3:11.64 68th 5:07.45 73rd 5:11.36 68th
63rd 44 David MCMILLAN  
AUS
M 31:06.15 +3:03.41 7:19.50 64th 3:29.57 84th 3:45.66 65th 3:07.48 49th 3:08.75 50th 5:04.03 65th 5:11.16 66th
64th 89 Mariano MARI MARI  
ESP
M 31:07.55 +3:04.81 7:26.53 80th 3:17.80 53rd= 3:42.72 55th 3:16.22 79th 3:12.70 71st 5:02.45 63rd 5:09.13 62nd
65th 10 Youn DENIAUD Giant Factory Off-Road Team
FRA
M 31:08.43 +3:05.69 7:40.27 90th 3:10.70 22nd 3:33.45 14th 3:02.80 26th 3:07.13 42nd 5:25.30 89th 5:08.78 61st
66th 96 Simon CARLSSON  
SWE
M 31:08.44 +3:05.70 7:11.72 52nd 3:28.02 82nd 3:50.46 78th 3:11.22 63rd 3:13.87 74th 5:00.94 61st 5:12.21 69th
67th 98 Christopher DEL BOSCO  
CAN
M 31:09.96 +3:07.22 7:26.63 81st 3:26.21 76th 3:43.72 60th 3:07.58 50th 3:11.60 67th 5:05.02 68th 5:09.20 63rd
68th 67 Tobia POLONI  
ITA
M 31:11.38 +3:08.64 7:22.25 71st= 3:24.37 72nd 3:47.52 72nd 3:15.25 73rd 3:11.68 69th 4:57.99 56th 5:12.32 70th
69th 62 Andre Luiz RAMOS BRETAS  
BRA
M 31:12.94 +3:10.20 7:22.35 73rd 3:18.88 58th 3:49.32 75th 3:21.89 88th 3:09.99 55th 4:59.40 59th 5:11.11 65th
70th 86 Matthew KOEN  
USA
M 31:19.64 +3:16.90 7:20.17 66th 3:24.17 70th 3:45.43 64th 3:27.11 94th 3:11.55 66th 5:02.87 64th 5:08.34 59th
71st 81 James SHIRLEY  
GBR
M 31:23.89 +3:21.15 7:26.40 79th 3:24.80 73rd 3:47.35 69th 3:15.43 75th 3:14.40 77th 5:04.26 66th 5:11.25 67th
72nd 59 Clement BENOIT E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team
FRA
M 31:25.42 +3:22.68 7:25.59 78th 3:19.99 62nd 3:46.05 66th 3:14.62 72nd 3:15.35 80th 5:08.17 76th 5:15.65 75th
73rd 90 Leonhard PUTZENLECHNER  
GER
M 31:27.54 +3:24.80 7:20.54 68th 3:26.73 77th 3:49.93 77th 3:15.72 76th 3:14.47 78th 5:04.82 67th 5:15.33 74th
74th 61 Axel FRESQUET  
FRA
M 31:40.44 +3:37.70 7:21.88 70th 3:29.75 85th 3:49.02 74th 3:16.18 78th 3:19.85 88th 5:10.19 77th 5:13.57 73rd
75th 101 Alex HOLOWKO  
GBR
M 31:42.95 +3:40.21 7:20.33 67th 3:27.87 80th 3:52.30 81st 3:12.50 68th 3:13.52 73rd 5:10.95 80th 5:25.48 86th
76th 99 Kory NAGY  
CAN
M 31:49.71 +3:46.97 7:37.33 88th 3:25.40 74th 3:47.77 73rd 3:12.93 69th 3:11.15 62nd 5:17.98 85th 5:17.15 79th
77th 94 Adrian HORNQVIST  
SWE
M 31:51.83 +3:49.09 7:32.33 86th 3:39.30 93rd 3:57.21 89th 3:12.23 66th 3:13.35 72nd 5:01.51 62nd 5:15.90 76th
78th 92 Oliver DORN  
GER
M 31:53.27 +3:50.53 7:31.75 84th 3:19.70 61st 3:56.48 86th 3:13.19 70th 3:18.67 87th 5:10.45 78th 5:23.03 85th
79th 91 Christian DERKUM  
GER
M 31:53.43 +3:50.69 7:28.60 82nd 3:26.79 78th 3:52.20 80th 3:19.22 84th 3:21.78 91st 5:05.39 70th 5:19.45 81st
80th 84 Trevor THEW  
CAN
M 31:53.66 +3:50.92 7:22.50 75th 3:31.39 86th 3:54.62 84th 3:11.15 62nd 3:11.27 64th= 5:25.60 90th 5:17.13 78th
81st 64 Alex LUPATO  
ITA
M 32:00.58 +3:57.84 7:25.35 77th 3:34.35 87th 3:55.70 85th 3:15.40 74th 3:12.37 70th 5:31.91 95th 5:05.50 53rd
82nd 80 Liam MOYNIHAN  
GBR
M 32:02.53 +3:59.79 7:19.65 65th 3:25.75 75th 3:51.35 79th 3:47.36 98th 3:16.17 84th 5:05.80 71st 5:16.45 77th
83rd 93 Silvan MARFURT  
SUI
M 32:11.04 +4:08.30 7:28.86 83rd 3:40.65 94th 3:53.57 82nd 3:20.35 86th 3:15.97 82nd 5:19.10 86th 5:12.54 71st
84th 95 Anton KARLSSON  
SWE
M 32:22.70 +4:19.96 7:36.80 87th 3:36.82 90th 3:59.56 91st 3:18.29 82nd 3:15.66 81st 5:12.80 82nd 5:22.77 84th
85th 48 Max LEYEN  
CAN
M 32:32.30 +4:29.56 7:03.93 34th 3:16.55 47th 3:47.42 70th 3:04.73 37th 3:04.90 25th= 4:55.27 51st 7:19.50 97th
86th 102 Richard PAYNE  
GBR
M 32:41.97 +4:39.23 7:42.70 91st 3:34.55 88th 3:57.12 88th 3:21.02 87th 3:22.58 92nd 5:17.63 84th 5:26.37 87th
87th 111 Levi HEALEY-FURNISS  
NZL
M 33:07.02 +5:04.28 7:31.80 85th 3:40.85 95th 4:04.71 95th 3:17.38 81st 3:18.20 86th 5:55.83 97th 5:18.25 80th
88th 103 Tyler PRATT  
CAN
M 33:07.94 +5:05.20 7:51.42 94th 3:48.27 99th 4:02.35 94th 3:26.17 90th 3:17.23 85th 5:12.20 81st 5:30.30 91st
89th 104 Leo KOKKONEN  
FIN
M 33:08.49 +5:05.75 7:49.90 93rd 3:29.30 83rd 4:00.23 92nd 3:18.82 83rd 3:16.01 83rd 5:45.90 96th 5:28.33 88th
90th 107 Mateusz BALINSKI  
POL
M 33:12.24 +5:09.50 7:44.87 92nd 3:36.62 89th 4:01.12 93rd 3:26.82 92nd= 3:23.44 93rd 5:23.75 88th 5:35.62 93rd
91st 109 David MAGGS  
AUS
M 33:19.71 +5:16.97 7:54.29 95th 3:45.35 96th 4:05.10 96th 3:26.25 91st 3:20.05 89th 5:19.67 87th 5:29.00 89th
92nd 100 Ajay NAGY  
CAN
M 33:42.77 +5:40.03 7:56.82 96th 3:46.15 97th 4:07.08 97th 3:28.71 96th 3:27.00 95th 5:17.62 83rd 5:39.39 94th
93rd 105 Martin ZIETSMAN  
RSA
M 33:52.09 +5:49.35 8:24.75 99th 3:38.22 92nd 3:58.26 90th 3:26.82 92nd= 3:28.55 96th 5:25.82 91st 5:29.67 90th
94th 106 Petr MONDRIK  
CZE
M 34:52.84 +6:50.10 8:06.63 97th 3:55.57 100th 4:32.35 100th 3:28.25 95th 3:26.47 94th 5:31.23 94th 5:52.34 95th
95th 112 Thomas FLAHERTY  
USA
M 35:27.54 +7:24.80 8:18.27 98th 3:47.90 98th 4:25.28 98th 3:44.39 97th 3:42.28 97th 5:29.07 93rd 6:00.35 96th
96th 108 Philip ROBERTS  
GBR
M 38:10.69 +10:07.95 13:28.72 100th 3:37.70 91st 3:56.78 87th 3:16.17 77th 3:21.02 90th 5:07.70 75th 5:22.60 83rd
  50 Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA Orbea Enduro Team
ESP
M DNF   7:39.17 89th 3:18.70 57th 3:44.65 61st 3:21.92 89th     4:56.47 54th 5:31.53 92nd