Bluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM

WOMEN - Stage 2

Return to index

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind EWS number
1st 2 Isabeau COURDURIER Intense Mavic Collective (FRA) 5:02.18   FRA.1994.21731
2nd 402 Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team (CAN) 5:10.34 +0:08.16 CAN.1993.21609
3rd 1 Cecile RAVANEL Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team (FRA) 5:10.71 +0:08.53 FRA.1981.21884
4th 4 Anita GEHRIG Norco Twins Racing (SUI) 5:16.91 +0:14.73 SUI.1987.21718
5th 8 Rebecca BARAONA Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (GBR) 5:16.99 +0:14.81 GBR.1989.21715
6th 3 Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing (GBR) 5:21.63 +0:19.45 GBR.1993.21730
7th 401 Florencia ESPINEIRA (CHI) 5:23.55 +0:21.37 CHI.1992.22941
8th 5 Carolin GEHRIG Norco Twins Racing (SUI) 5:25.77 +0:23.59 SUI.1987.21665
9th 409 Miranda MILLER Specialized Racing (CAN) 5:29.64 +0:27.46 CAN.1990.21687
10th 6 Ines THOMA Canyon Factory Enduro Team (GER) 5:29.99 +0:27.81 GER.1989.21750
11th 406 Estelle CHARLES (FRA) 5:31.42 +0:29.24 FRA.1997.22205
12th 403 Morgane CHARRE (FRA) 5:31.77 +0:29.59 FRA.1990.21958
13th 420 Laura CHARLES (FRA) 5:34.44 +0:32.26 FRA.1995.23500
14th 405 Julie DUVERT Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team (FRA) 5:35.65 +0:33.47 FRA.1996.21719
15th 423 Jessica BORMOLINI (ITA) 5:35.73 +0:33.55 ITA.1993.24627
16th 422 Laura ROSSIN (ITA) 5:36.30 +0:34.12 ITA.1991.22770
17th 7 Noga KOREM GT Factory Racing (ISR) 5:37.70 +0:35.52 ISR.1991.21660
18th 9 Becky COOK Orbea Enduro Team (GBR) 5:38.27 +0:36.09 GBR.1986.21664
19th 416 Katherine SHARP Hope Factory Racing (GBR) 5:44.11 +0:41.93 GBR.1994.21662
20th 428 Sofia WIEDENROTH (GER) 5:48.28 +0:46.10 GER.1995.24544
21st 421 Morgane JONNIER (FRA) 5:49.23 +0:47.05 FRA.1990.22559
22nd 407 Martha GILL (GBR) 5:49.27 +0:47.09 GBR.1997.22469
23rd 426 Tanja NABER (GER) 5:50.54 +0:48.36 GER.1987.22367
24th 425 Theresia SCHWENK (GER) 5:51.09 +0:48.91 GER.1995.23042
25th 419 Alexandra MARCHAL (BEL) 5:51.54 +0:49.36 BEL.1991.22790
26th 411 Alia MARCELLINI (ITA) 5:51.88 +0:49.70 ITA.1991.25182
27th 415 Amy MORRISON (USA) 5:53.00 +0:50.82 USA.1989.22252
28th 431 Hilde STRAEDET (NOR) 5:54.99 +0:52.81 NOR.1986.22415
29th 408 Casey BROWN Trek Factory Racing (CAN) 5:55.75 +0:53.57 CAN.1990.21725
30th 410 Carina CAPPELLARI (SUI) 5:57.10 +0:54.92 SUI.1991.25181
31st 413 Christina CHAPPETTA (USA) 5:57.35 +0:55.17 USA.1989.22479
32nd 430 Josefine BJORKMAN (SWE) 6:13.16 +1:10.98 SWE.1994.22313
33rd 414 Leonie PICTON (AUS) 6:13.71 +1:11.53 AUS.1986.22420
34th 429 Lilla MEGYASZAI (HUN) 6:24.43 +1:22.25 HUN.1997.24457
35th 427 Alba WUNDERLIN (SUI) 6:25.59 +1:23.41 SUI.1984.23104
36th 418 Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA (CZE) 6:26.63 +1:24.45 CZE.1985.21761
37th 436 Irene SAVELLI (ITA) 6:45.70 +1:43.52 ITA.1992.22163
38th 432 Rebecca GARDNER (USA) 7:00.61 +1:58.43 USA.1988.23592
39th 438 Syd SCHULZ (USA) 7:18.07 +2:15.89  
40th 433 Jessica ENLUND (SWE) 7:23.30 +2:21.12 SWE.1989.22339
41st 417 Alicia LEGGETT (USA) 7:48.20 +2:46.02 USA.1995.22397
42nd 439 Clair SICK (USA) 8:56.44 +3:54.26