Bluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM Challenger

Bluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM Challenger

MEN | Master 40+ | Challenger - Overall after Stage 3

Return to index

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind EWS number Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
1st 69 Kris HERTSENS (BEL) 13:43.67     5:34.42 1st 5:24.42 1st 2:44.83 5th
2nd 75 Daniel KRIGSLUND (DEN) 14:12.72 +0:29.05   5:53.01 3rd 5:28.28 2nd 2:51.43 9th
3rd 114 Alessandro MERLINI (ITA) 14:13.29 +0:29.62   5:49.60 2nd 5:48.57 9th 2:35.12 2nd
4th 57 Alexandre BUIL (FRA) 14:15.16 +0:31.49   5:58.82 6th 5:29.84 3rd 2:46.50 6th
5th 64 Giorgio GAGLIASSO (ITA) 14:15.45 +0:31.78   5:56.67 5th 5:39.05 7th 2:39.73 3rd
6th 54 Mark AZZOPARDI (GBR) 14:17.22 +0:33.55   6:02.12 8th 5:34.30 5th 2:40.80 4th
7th 85 Marino SEMENZA (ITA) 14:17.47 +0:33.80   6:17.04 13th 5:31.04 4th 2:29.39 1st
8th 61 Rasmus ENGELBRECHT (DEN) 14:23.31 +0:39.64   5:56.63 4th 5:36.90 6th 2:49.78 8th
9th 79 Massimo PARENZI (ITA) 15:03.82 +1:20.15   6:11.19 11th 5:56.14 10th 2:56.49 10th
10th 81 Pascal RAMEL (FRA) 15:15.71 +1:32.04   6:04.24 9th 5:57.11 11th 3:14.36 18th
11th 70 Lars HEUERMANN (GER) 15:19.25 +1:35.58   6:30.44 18th 5:59.87 12th 2:48.94 7th
12th 56 Piet BIRCH (DEN) 15:22.86 +1:39.19   6:20.89 14th= 6:01.73 13th 3:00.24 11th
13th 60 Diego DECEGLIE (ITA) 15:28.56 +1:44.89   6:14.95 12th 6:12.89 16th 3:00.72 12th
14th 58 Angelo CALANDRELLA (ITA) 15:38.20 +1:54.53   6:20.89 14th= 6:08.70 15th 3:08.61 15th
15th 84 Udo SCHOCHTERT (GER) 15:56.48 +2:12.81   6:26.97 16th 6:15.51 18th 3:14.00 17th
16th 82 Michael RENNIE (GBR) 15:57.04 +2:13.37   6:34.87 19th 6:14.09 17th 3:08.08 14th
17th 72 Bastiaan JANSINK (AUT) 16:06.65 +2:22.98   6:27.89 17th 6:08.28 14th 3:30.48 22nd
18th 52 Eder AGOSTINHO (BRA) 16:06.77 +2:23.10   6:10.18 10th 6:50.43 20th 3:06.16 13th
19th 80 Frederik PAß (GER) 17:28.96 +3:45.29   7:09.49 21st 7:04.82 23rd 3:14.65 19th
20th 59 Frederic DE MONTAIGU (FRA) 17:32.42 +3:48.75   6:56.90 20th 7:00.19 22nd 3:35.33 24th
21st 73 Sander KAN (NED) 17:52.96 +4:09.29   8:05.11 28th 6:35.99 19th 3:11.86 16th
22nd 53 Gregory ANDERSON (SWE) 18:07.03 +4:23.36   6:01.62 7th 5:46.69 8th 6:18.72 28th
23rd 74 Jan-Henrik KANNENBERG (GER) 18:16.71 +4:33.04   7:23.92 23rd 7:20.22 24th 3:32.57 23rd
24th 77 Andy NELSON (GBR) 18:18.66 +4:34.99   7:43.00 27th 6:54.88 21st 3:40.78 25th
25th 76 Tom MCCORMACK (USA) 18:22.15 +4:38.48   7:38.46 25th 7:21.31 25th 3:22.38 20th
26th 55 Alessandro BALDI (ITA) 18:29.20 +4:45.53   7:26.96 24th 7:36.07 27th 3:26.17 21st
27th 71 Maurizio INTERLICCHIA (ITA) 18:52.66 +5:08.99   7:40.00 26th 7:30.41 26th 3:42.25 26th
28th 83 Fausto SCARAMUZZA (ITA) 18:57.10 +5:13.43   7:20.95 22nd 7:44.97 28th 3:51.18 27th